Pro Late Models

Stats

Nickname: 'Hurryin' Hoosier
Birthday 02/19/1996
Hometown Sellersburg, IN
Home Track I-44 Speedway
Favorite Food Italian
Hobbies Racing, iRacing and track at school
Heros Dale Earnhardt Sr.

Follow Cole

Career Highlights

  • 2014 Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville Track Champion (Pro Late Model)
  • 2014 Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville Rookie of the Year (Pro Late Model)
  • 2013 NASCAR Whelen All-American Missouri State Champion
  • 2013 NASCAR Whelen All-American Missouri State Rookie of the Year
  • 2013 Lebanon I-44 Speedway Track Champion
  • 2013 Lebanon I-44 Speedway Rookie of the Year
  • 2012 3 ASA Late Model Feature Wins
  • 2011 ASA Late Model Feature win in 9th start
  • 2010 MMRA Pro Division National Champion (baby grands)
  • 2010 MMRA Jr. Pro Division National Champion (baby grands)
  • 2010 MMRA Pro Division National Rookie of the Year (baby grands)
  • 2010 MMRA Jr. Pro Division National Rookie of the Year (baby grands)
  • 2010 NASCC Regional Points Champion (baby grands)
  • 2010 NASCC Regional Rookie of the Year (baby grands)
  • 2009 MMRA Future Stars National Champion (mini-cup)
  • 2009 IKO Regional Points Champion (mini-cup)
  • 2009 Beech-Bend Track Champion (mini-cup)
  • 2009 Kil-Kare Raceway Track Champion (mini-cup)
  • 2008 MMRA Future Stars National Rookie of the Year (mini-cup)
  • 2008 IKO Regional Points Champion (mini-cup)